If you all might not know, Chen Long’s girlfriend is Wang Shixian the current All England 2014 champion. Both of them are top badminton stars in China.

Personal information of Wang Shixian:-

Birth name: 王适娴
Country: China
Born: February 13, 1990 (age 24), Suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Height: 1.68 m (5 ft 6 in)
Weight: 60 kg (130 lb; 9.4 st)
Handedness: Right
Coach: Zhang Ning
Highest ranking:1 (January 13, 2011[1])
Current ranking:3 (November 22, 2013[2])

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *